Committee attendance

Cabinet, 85 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Iftikhar Ahmed 65
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 1
Councillor Daalat Ali 58
Councillor Jacqueline Beswick 50
Councillor Cecile Biant 12
Councillor John Blundell 18
Councillor Allen Brett 61
Councillor Lynne Brosnan 1
Councillor Wendy Cocks 1
Councillor Neil Emmott 63
Councillor Janet Emsley 56
Councillor Richard Farnell 42
Councillor John Hartley 1
Councillor Kieran Heakin 22
Councillor Jean Hornby 1
Councillor Donna Martin E 42
Councillor Daniel Meredith 2
Councillor Liam O'Rourke 17
Councillor Aasim Rashid 1
Councillor Linda Robinson 6
Councillor Sara Rowbotham 17
Councillor Billy Sheerin 2
Councillor Carol Wardle 3
Councillor Peter Williams 40
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 2
Castleton Area Forum, 30 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Peter Davison 0
Councillor Jean Hornby 13
Councillor Aasim Rashid 8
Councillor Billy Sheerin 13
Charitable Trustee Committee, 19 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 0
Councillor Tom Besford 0
Councillor Neil Butterworth 6
Councillor Susan Emmott 1
Councillor Michael Holly 8
Councillor Jean Hornby 2
Councillor Peter Joinson 4
Councillor Andrew Neilson 3
Councillor Kathleen Nickson 11
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 13
Councillor Billy Sheerin 12
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 0
Council, 42 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 21
Councillor Farooq Ahmed 6
Shefali Farooq Ahmed 13
Councillor Iftikhar Ahmed 34
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 29
Councillor Daalat Ali 31
Councillor Sultan Ali 32
Councillor David Bamford 8
Councillor Andy Bell 16
Councillor Tom Besford 2
Councillor Jacqueline Beswick 32
Councillor Phillip Bethell 7
Councillor Cecile Biant 30
Councillor Surinder Biant 24
Councillor John Blundell 28
Councillor Malcolm Boriss 29
Councillor Allen Brett 32
Councillor Lynne Brosnan 20
Councillor Phil Burke 31
Councillor Neil Butterworth 22
Councillor Robert Clegg 25
Councillor Wendy Cocks 17
Councillor Patricia Mary Dale 7
Councillor Karen Danczuk 4
Councillor Janet Darnbrough 5
Councillor Irene Davidson 20
Councillor Ashley Dearnley 34
Councillor Ian Duckworth 26
Councillor Ray Dutton 29
Councillor Neil Emmott 34
Councillor Susan Emmott 33
Councillor Janet Emsley 32
Councillor Richard Farnell 21
Councillor Christopher Furlong 25
Councillor James Gartside 30
Councillor Jane Gartside 13
Councillor Alan Godson 6
Councillor Pat Greenall 13
Councillor John Hartley 34
Councillor Kieran Heakin 32
Councillor Michael Holly 31
Councillor Jean Hornby 27
Councillor Jane Howard 19
Councillor Aftab Hussain 31
Councillor Peter Joinson 28
Councillor Andy Kelly 26
Councillor Colin Lambert 7
Councillor Terry Linden 11
Councillor Peter Malcolm 21
Councillor Donna Martin E 28
Councillor Rachel Massey 2
Councillor Alan McCarthy 32
Councillor Daniel Meredith 20
Councillor Amna Mir 27
Councillor Lil Murphy 4
Councillor Andrew Neilson 7
Councillor Kathleen Nickson 28
Councillor Kallum Nolan 7
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 30
Councillor Liam O'Rourke 32
Councillor Rina Paolucci 28
Councillor Faisal Rana 8
Councillor Aasim Rashid 30
Councillor Linda Robinson 20
Councillor Martin Rodgers 7
Councillor Sara Rowbotham 24
Councillor Peter Rush 30
Councillor Billy Sheerin 29
Councillor Angela Smith 6
Councillor Susan Smith 16
Councillor Ann Stott JP 31
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 35
Councillor John Taylor 7
Councillor Carol Wardle 27
Councillor Shah Wazir 23
Councillor June West 32
Councillor Donna Williams 17
Councillor Peter Williams 27
Councillor Peter Winkler 30
Councillor Elsie Wraighte 2
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 29
Councillor Mohammed Zaman 29
Integrated Commissioning Board, 49 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Iftikhar Ahmed 20
Councillor Jacqueline Beswick 5
Councillor Allen Brett 15
Councillor Janet Emsley 19
Councillor Kieran Heakin 15
Councillor Donna Martin E 14
Councillor Sara Rowbotham 11
Councillor Billy Sheerin 0
Licensing and Regulatory Committee (ceased 19th May 2015), 15 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 11
Councillor Andy Bell 7
Councillor Surinder Biant 9
Councillor Neil Butterworth 3
Councillor Susan Emmott 10
Councillor James Gartside 2
Councillor Alan Godson 1
Councillor John Hartley 12
Councillor Terry Linden 3
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 12
Councillor Peter Rush 6
Councillor Billy Sheerin 12
Councillor Ann Stott JP 9
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 10
Councillor June West 6
Licensing Sub-Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 2
Councillor Phil Burke 4
Councillor Neil Butterworth 0
Councillor Irene Davidson 0
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 2
Councillor Peter Rush 1
Councillor Ann Stott JP 1
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 0
Councillor John Taylor 4
Councillor Carol Wardle 1
Councillor June West 1
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 1
Planning and Licensing Committee, 51 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 17
Councillor Surinder Biant 16
Councillor Malcolm Boriss 4
Councillor Allen Brett 23
Councillor Phil Burke 19
Councillor Neil Butterworth 15
Councillor Robert Clegg 8
Councillor Wendy Cocks 0
Councillor Irene Davidson 17
Councillor Susan Emmott 32
Councillor Pat Greenall 10
Councillor Jane Howard 6
Councillor Aftab Hussain 17
Councillor Peter Joinson 1
Councillor Rachel Massey 1
Councillor Amna Mir 1
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 40
Councillor Faisal Rana 9
Councillor Aasim Rashid 30
Councillor Linda Robinson 3
Councillor Peter Rush 31
Councillor Billy Sheerin 20
Councillor Ann Stott JP 33
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 27
Councillor John Taylor 9
Councillor Carol Wardle 33
Councillor Shah Wazir 9
Councillor June West 22
Councillor Donna Williams 6
Councillor Peter Winkler 1
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 9
Councillor Mohammed Zaman 10
Rochdale North Township Action & Resources Delegated Sub, 27 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 0
Councillor Iftikhar Ahmed 0
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 21
Councillor Daalat Ali 1
Councillor Sultan Ali 20
Councillor Cecile Biant 13
Councillor Surinder Biant 4
Councillor Wendy Cocks 0
Councillor Richard Farnell 4
Councillor James Gartside 8
Councillor Jane Gartside 6
Councillor Kieran Heakin 16
Councillor Michael Holly 0
Councillor Rachel Massey 1
Councillor Kathleen Nickson 11
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 14
Councillor Faisal Rana 2
Councillor Aasim Rashid 2
Councillor Billy Sheerin 19
Councillor Angela Smith 1
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 22
Councillor Shah Wazir 1
Councillor Peter Winkler 9
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 7
Councillor Mohammed Zaman 18
Rochdale North Township Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 14
Councillor Farooq Ahmed 3
Shefali Farooq Ahmed 10
Councillor Iftikhar Ahmed 25
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 25
Councillor Daalat Ali 25
Councillor Sultan Ali 23
Councillor Phillip Bethell 5
Councillor Cecile Biant 23
Councillor Surinder Biant 16
Councillor Allen Brett 13
Councillor Lynne Brosnan 17
Councillor Wendy Cocks 13
Councillor Karen Danczuk 6
Councillor Ian Duckworth 17
Councillor Richard Farnell 19
Councillor James Gartside 24
Councillor Jane Gartside 11
Councillor Kieran Heakin 24
Councillor Michael Holly 27
Councillor Jean Hornby 22
Councillor Jane Howard 12
Councillor Terry Linden 10
Councillor Rachel Massey 1
Councillor Daniel Meredith 15
Councillor Andrew Neilson 5
Councillor Kathleen Nickson 20
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 26
Councillor Faisal Rana 3
Councillor Aasim Rashid 22
Councillor Billy Sheerin 23
Councillor Angela Smith 3
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 23
Councillor Shah Wazir 21
Councillor Peter Winkler 24
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 23
Councillor Mohammed Zaman 21
Rochdale South Township Action and Resources Delegated Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 1
Councillor Jean Hornby 0
Councillor Daniel Meredith 0
Councillor Kathleen Nickson 1
Councillor Aasim Rashid 1
Councillor Angela Smith 1
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 1
Councillor Elsie Wraighte 1
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 1
Councillor Mohammed Zaman 1
Rochdale South Township Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 1
Councillor Daalat Ali 1
Councillor Allen Brett 1
Councillor Richard Farnell 0
Councillor Jean Hornby 0
Councillor Jane Howard 1
Councillor Daniel Meredith 1
Councillor Kathleen Nickson 1
Councillor Aasim Rashid 1
Councillor Billy Sheerin 1
Councillor Angela Smith 1
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 1
Councillor Elsie Wraighte 1
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 1
Councillor Mohammed Zaman 1
Rochdale Township Clean and Green Priority Group, 17 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 3
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 3
Councillor Sultan Ali 0
Councillor Cecile Biant 0
Councillor Lynne Brosnan 1
Councillor Wendy Cocks 3
Councillor Karen Danczuk 0
Councillor Ian Duckworth 1
Councillor James Gartside 1
Councillor Kieran Heakin 1
Councillor Michael Holly 1
Councillor Jean Hornby 1
Councillor Jane Howard 1
Councillor Daniel Meredith 0
Councillor Kathleen Nickson 1
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 0
Councillor Aasim Rashid 0
Councillor Billy Sheerin 1
Councillor Angela Smith 1
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 1
Councillor Peter Winkler 1
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 2
Rochdale Township Communities and Engagement Priority Group, 21 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 3
Shefali Farooq Ahmed 1
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 3
Councillor Daalat Ali 3
Councillor Sultan Ali 1
Councillor Cecile Biant 2
Councillor Surinder Biant 0
Councillor Allen Brett 0
Councillor Lynne Brosnan 0
Councillor Wendy Cocks 2
Councillor Ian Duckworth 3
Councillor James Gartside 2
Councillor Jane Gartside 1
Councillor Kieran Heakin 0
Councillor Jean Hornby 0
Councillor Terry Linden 0
Councillor Daniel Meredith 1
Councillor Kathleen Nickson 2
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 0
Councillor Faisal Rana 0
Councillor Aasim Rashid 5
Councillor Billy Sheerin 0
Councillor Angela Smith 0
Councillor Shah Wazir 5
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 3
Councillor Mohammed Zaman 1
Rochdale Township Planning Sub Committee, 31 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Ali Ahmed 0
Councillor Iftikhar Ahmed 20
Councillor Shakil Ahmed 13
Councillor Phillip Bethell 7
Councillor Surinder Biant 10
Councillor Allen Brett 3
Councillor Lynne Brosnan 12
Councillor Wendy Cocks 2
Councillor Karen Danczuk 7
Councillor Ian Duckworth 14
Councillor James Gartside 17
Councillor Kieran Heakin 2
Councillor Wera Hobhouse 0
Councillor Jane Howard 1
Councillor Terry Linden 9
Councillor Daniel Meredith 1
Councillor Andrew Neilson 9
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 14
Councillor Aasim Rashid 22
Councillor Billy Sheerin 16
Councillor Shah Wazir 14
Councillor Peter Winkler 11
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 13
Strategic Place Board ( formerly HWBB), 27 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Iftikhar Ahmed 3
Councillor Jacqueline Beswick 1
Councillor Cecile Biant 6
Councillor Surinder Biant 1
Councillor Ashley Dearnley 6
Councillor Janet Emsley 9
Councillor Kieran Heakin 2
Councillor Donna Martin E 4
Councillor Sara Rowbotham 3
Councillor Billy Sheerin 2
Councillor Susan Smith 2
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 2
Voluntary Sector Partnership, 29 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Daalat Ali 8
Councillor John Blundell 0
Councillor Allen Brett 0
Councillor Phil Burke 0
Councillor Ashley Dearnley 11
Councillor Ray Dutton 1
Councillor Neil Emmott 5
Councillor Susan Emmott 1
Councillor Janet Emsley 9
Councillor Richard Farnell 7
Councillor Jane Gartside 5
Councillor Pat Greenall 0
Councillor John Hartley 0
Councillor Kieran Heakin 3
Councillor Aftab Hussain 0
Councillor Andrew Neilson 0
Councillor Shaun O'Neill 3
Councillor Rina Paolucci 0
Councillor Linda Robinson 5
Councillor Peter Rush 9
Councillor Billy Sheerin 4
Councillor Ann Stott JP 13
Councillor Patricia Sullivan 1
Councillor June West 4
Councillor Sameena Zaheer 1